Delphia Eliza Magleby

Alternate Names
Delphia Eliza Bell (Married Name)
Delphia Eliza Rasband (Married Name)
Delphia Eliza Folster (Married Name)
Birth Date
1899 August 9
Death Date
1965 January 1
Gender
Female

Born in Monroe, Sevier, Utah

1899 August 9
Mother
Almeda Civilla Winget
Father
Alma Magleby

Baptized

1907 November 27 (Age 8)

Married Royal Stanley Bell

1922 October 2 (Age 23)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1923 August–1924 January (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Monroe, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

departed from home

1923 August 9 (Age 24)

Death

1965 January 1 (Age 65)
Media
Delphia Eliza Magleby (1899 - 1965) Profile

Sources