Dencil Hymas

Alternate Names
Densil S (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1902 October 22
Death Date
1985 February 4
Gender
Male

Born in Sharon, Bear Lake, Idaho

1902 October 22
Mother
Fanny L McMurray
Father
Samuel E Hymas

Baptized by Sam E Hymas

1910 October 23 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1926 June–1928 June (Age 23) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Sharon, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Chas H Hart

departed from home

1926 June 25 (Age 23)

Death

1985 February 4 (Age 82)

Sources