Dessie Clorene Allred

Alternate Names
Dessie Clorene Moffett (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 October 7
Death Date
1988 March 4
Gender
Female

Born in Artesia, Graham, Arizona Territory, United States

1907 October 7
Mother
Amanda E Higgins
Father
Niels M Allred

Baptized by Niels M Allred

1915 October 11 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1927 November–1929 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Duncan, Greenlee, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney

departed from home

1927 November 11 (Age 20)

Death

1988 March 4 (Age 80)
Media
Dessie Clorene Allred (1907 - 1988) Profile

Sources