Diana Bean

Alternate Names
Diana Thatcher (Married Name)
Birth Date
1881 February 7
Death Date
1967 January 14
Gender
Female

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1881 February 7
Mother
Olive Smoot
Father
James W Bean

Baptized by Emil Maeser

1889 July 27 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1901 October–1904 March (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A O Woodruff
Images
British Mission, 1902

Married Roy Davis Thatcher

1905 February 21 (Age 24)

Death

1967 January 14 (Age 85)
Media
Diana Bean (1881 - 1967) Profile
British Mission, 1902

Sources