Don Carlo Loveland

Alternate Names
Don Carlos Loveland
Birth Date
1852 May 12
Death Date
1911 December 12
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Bountiful, Davis, Utah Territory

1852 May 12
Mother
Rosannah E Winters
Father
Chester Loveland

Baptized by Henry Lee

1881 April 12 (Age 28)

Served in Southern States Mission

1892 September–1894 October (Age 40) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Albion, Cassia, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Jno Jaques
Additional Notes

November 5, 1893 appointed President of the South Carolina Conference.

Death

1911 December 12 (Age 59)
Media
Don Carlo Loveland (1852 - 1911) Profile

Sources