Don Mendenhall Handy

Alternate Names
Don M Handy (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1914 August 3
Death Date
1996 April 8
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Preston, Franklin, Idaho

1914 August 3
Mother
Nettie Mendenhall
Father
Alonzo H Handy

Baptized by George Done

1922 December 12 (Age 8)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1937 June–1940 May (Age 22) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

departed from home

1937 June 5 (Age 22)

Married Dorothy Hurst

1941 June 6 (Age 26)

Death

1996 April 8 (Age 81)
Media
Don M Handy (1914 - 1996) Profile

Sources