Donald Conrad Thoresen

Alternate Names
Ronald Conrad (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1916 July 12
Death Date
1950 May 31
Gender
Male

Born in Salt Lake, Salt Lake, Utah

1916 July 12
Mother
Irene Nash Parkinson
Father
Ingwald Eugene Thoresen

Baptized by August Wilcken

1924 July 26 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1937 April–1939 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard

Departed from Home

1937 April 15 (Age 20)

Death

1950 May 31 (Age 33)
Media
Donald Conrad Thoresen (1916 - 1950) Profile

Sources