Donna Maud Belliston

Alternate Names
Donna Maud Jenkins (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 April 25
Death Date
2018 October 19
Gender
Female

Born in Nephi, Juab, Utah

1915 April 25
Mother
Winifred Dorothy Warr
Father
Wilford Belliston

Baptized by Edwin A Bailey

1923 June 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1936 May–1938 February (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot

departed from home

1936 May 14 (Age 21)

Death

2018 October 19 (Age 103)
Media
Donna Maud Belliston (1915 - 2018) Profile

Sources