Doris Virginia Anderson

Alternate Names
Doris Virginia Hunsaker (Married Name)
Doris Virginia Matkin (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 July 26
Death Date
1945 September 4
Gender
Female

Born in Barnwell, Alberta, Canada

1907 July 26
Mother
Emily Lingard
Father
Niels James Anderson

Baptized by Niels J Anderson

1915 July 26 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1927 January–1928 June (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Barnwell, Alberta, Canada
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman
Images
Central States Mission St John District Missionaries May 23, 1927

departed from home

1927 January 7 (Age 19)

Married William Edward Hunsaker

1929 March 20 (Age 21)

Death

1945 September 4 (Age 38)

Married Heber James Matkin

1968 September 14
Media
Doris Virginia Anderson (1907 - 1945) Profile
Central States Mission St John District Missionaries May 23, 1927

Sources