Dorius Ether Black

Alternate Names
Dorius Ether Black (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1918 March 15 (Born)
Death Date
On 1985 June 29 (Died)
Gender
Male
Media
Dorius Ether Black (1918 - 1985) Profile
Dorius Ether Black (1918 - 1985) Profile
German-Austrian Mission Conference,  1937
German-Austrian Mission Conference, 1937
Missionaries aboard the USS Manhattan, en route home, Sept 1939
Missionaries aboard the USS Manhattan, en route home, Sept 1939
Farewell dinner with members, Germany, 20 Aug 1939
Farewell dinner with members, Germany, 20 Aug 1939
Munchen District missionary meeting, 8 May 1939
Munchen District missionary meeting, 8 May 1939
Missionaries of the West German Mission - Frankfurt, May 30, 1939.
Missionaries of the West German Mission - Frankfurt, May 30, 1939.
Missionaries and Friends, about August 1939
Missionaries and Friends, about August 1939
Missionaries en route home, 1939
Missionaries en route home, 1939

Sources