Dorothea Lucille Maw

Alternate Names
Dorothea Lucille Alvord (Married Name)
Dorothea Lucille De Young (Married Name)
Birth Date
1912 July 12
Death Date
2009 February 14
Gender
Female

Born in Plain City, Weber

1912 July 12
Mother
Annie Catherine Poulsen
Father
John Maw

Baptized by Elvin H Maw

1920 August 1 (Age 8)

Served in North Central States Mission

1933 May 15–September 12 (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Departed from Home

1933 May 19 (Age 20)

Served in Northern States Mission

1934 June 8–September 1 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J. Ballard

departed from home

1934 June 14 (Age 21)

Death

2009 February 14 (Age 96)
Media
Dorothea Lucille Maw (1912 - 2009) Profile

Sources