Dorothy Allen

Alternate Names
Dorothy Miles
Birth Date
1910 September 12
Death Date
1996 April 21
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Cove, Cache, Utah

1910 September 12
Mother
Reda Ricks
Father
Henry Heber Allen

Baptized by Suel E Lamb

1918 September 24 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1932 September–1934 August (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Images
Mission Photo

Departed from Home

1932 September 15 (Age 22)

Death

1996 April 21 (Age 85)
Media
Dorothy Allen (1910 - 1996) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources