Dorothy Christine Andrews

Alternate Names
Dorothy Christine Maxfield (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 September 25
Death Date
1988 September 11
Gender
Female

Born in Baker, Baker, Oregon,United States

1915 September 25
Mother
Augusta Amelia Berntson
Father
John Aiken Andrews

Baptized by John H Eccles

1923 November 4 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1937 September–1939 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Charles A Callis

departed from home

1937 September 16 (Age 21)

Death

1988 September 11 (Age 72)
Media
Dorothy Christine Andrews (1915 - 1988) Profile

Sources