Doyle Hudson Buchanan

Alternate Names
Doyle Hudson Behunin (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1915 March 8
Death Date
1992 October 26
Gender
Male

Born in Loa, Wayne, Utah, United States

1915 March 8
Mother
Alice Mable Carrell
Father
Ira Mason Behunin

Baptized

1923 May 6 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1934 April 18–September 10 (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Departed from Home

1935 April 19 (Age 20)

Death

1992 October 26 (Age 77)

Sources