Dwight Anderson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1908 June 7
Death Date
1995 June 2
Gender
Male

Alt name: Stephen Dwight Anderson

Read More

Born in Monroe, Sevier, Utah, United States

1908 June 7
Mother
Emma Mansor
Father
Joseph Anderson

Baptized by Cyrus A Winget

1918 October 13 (Age 10)

Served in German and Austrian Mission

1929 January–1931 September (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Monroe, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Images
German-Austrian missionaries, ca 1929

departed from home

1929 January 31 (Age 20)

Death

1995 June 2 (Age 86)
Media
Dwight Anderson (1908 - 1995) Profile
German-Austrian missionaries, ca 1929

Sources