Edmund Bosley

Alternate Names
Edman Rosley , Edward Bosley
Birth Date
1776 June 25
Death Date
1846 December 15
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Northumberland, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States

1776 June 25
Mother
Hannah Bull
Father
John Phillip Bosley

Served in Eastern States Mission

1843 April 10 (Age 66) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, United States

Death

1846 December 15 (Age 70)

Baptized

1936 April 25

Sources