Edmund Eldredge

Alternate Names
Edmond Eldredge , Edmon Eldredge
Birth Date
1835 May 1
Death Date
1924 February 22
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Warren, Marion, Indiana

1835 May 1
Mother
Nancy Black
Father
Ira Eldredge

Baptized by Ira Ames

1852 July 1 (Age 17)

Served in British Mission

1868–1869 (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
32nd Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Coalville, Summit, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Orson Pratt

Death

1924 February 22 (Age 88)
Media
Edmund Eldredge (1835 - 1924) Profile

Sources