Edna Alvey

Alternate Names
Edna Peterson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1913 July 1
Death Date
1989 July 6
Gender
Female

Born in Escalante, Garfield, Utah

1913 July 1
Mother
Ann Spencer
Father
George Alvey

Baptized by Thomas H Alvey

1921 September 18 (Age 8)

Served in East Central States Mission

1937 March–1938 September (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Departed from Home

1937 March 18 (Age 23)

Married Vernon Hyrum Peterson

1939 October 4 (Age 26)

Death

1989 July 6 (Age 76)
Media
Edna Alvey (1913 - 1989) Profile

Sources