Edna Cole

Alternate Names
Edna Jacobsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1880 September 23
Death Date
1934 November 10
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Nephi, Juab, Utah

1880 September 23
Mother
Emma Jenkins
Father
William Cole

Married Jacob Elmer Jacobsen

1903 June 10 (Age 22)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1906 January–1911 May (Age 25) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Levan, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Depart from Field Date per Family Search Memories - Jacob Elmer Jacobsen Life History.

Images

Arrived in Field

1906 January 31 (Age 25)

Released

1911 April 25 (Age 30)

Departed from Field

1911 May 11 (Age 30)

Death in Provo, Utah, Utah

1934 November 10 (Age 54)

Baptized by Joseph Vickers

2000 February 28
Media
Edna Cole Jacobsen (1880 - 1934) Profile
Missionaries at the Laie Mission Home, April 1908