Edna Harker

Alternate Names
Edna Thomas (Married Name)
Birth Date
1881 April 11
Death Date
1942 April 29
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Taylorsville, Salt Lake, Utah

1881 April 11
Mother
Harriet Bennion
Father
Benjamin Harker

Baptized by Llewelyn Mantle

1889 April 29 (Age 8)

Served in German Mission

1903 April 14 (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
M F Cowley

Arrived in Field

1903 May 10 (Age 22)

Married Elbert Duncan Thomas

1907 June 19 (Age 26)

Served in Japan Mission

1907 September–1910 January (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant
Served With

Served in Japan Mission

1910 January–1913 April (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Images
Japan Missionaries
Served With

Released

1912 October 23 (Age 31)

Death

1942 April 29 (Age 61)
Media
Edna Harker (1881 - 1942) Profile
Japan Missionaries

Sources