Edna Seviah Despain

Alternate Names
Edna Seviah Dickson (Married Name)
Edna Seriah (Alternate Name)
Edna Sarah (Alternate Name)
Edna Catherine (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1879 January 25
Death Date
1926 May 21
Gender
Female

Born in Granite, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1879 January 25
Mother
Sarah Catherine Egbert
Father
William Joseph Despain

Baptized by George Lowe

1888 June 6 (Age 9)

Married William Henderson Dickson

1905 October 18 (Age 26)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1906 September–1908 May (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Cowley, Big Horn, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young
Images
Edna Seviah Despain (1879 - 1926), New Zealand (1906 - 1908)
Mission Photo
Edna Seviah Despain (1879 - 1926), New Zealand (1906 - 1908)
Mission Photo

Death

1926 May 21 (Age 47)
Media
Edna Seviah Despain (1879 - 1926) Profile
Edna Seviah Despain (1879 - 1926), New Zealand (1906 - 1908)
Mission Photo
Edna Seviah Despain (1879 - 1926), New Zealand (1906 - 1908)
Mission Photo

Sources