Edward August De Rocke

Alternate Names
Edward August DeRoche (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1852 June 19
Death Date
1926 March 31
Gender
Male

Born in Rocke, Berne, Switzerland

1852 June 19
Mother
Sophie Jeanloz
Father
David Louis DeRoche

Baptized

1890 February (Age 37)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1895 October–1897 July (Age 43) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Murray, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Edward Stevenson

Death

1926 March 31 (Age 73)