Edward Cuthbert

Alternate Names
Edward Cuthbertson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1815 January 15
Death Date
1868 December 21
Gender
Male

Born in Templecorran (Broad Island) Parish, Barony Of Lower Belfast Antrim, Ireland

1815 January 15
Mother
Elizabeth
Father
Campbell Cuthbert

Baptized

1841 (Age 25)

Served in Las Vegas Mission

1855 April–1857 March (Age 40) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder

Set Apart

1855 April 22 (Age 40)

Departed from Home

1855 May 10 (Age 40)

Arrived in Field

1855 June 15 (Age 40)

Death

1868 December 21 (Age 53)

Sources