Edward Schoenfeld

Alternate Names
Edward Schönfeld , Edward Schoenfeldt
Birth Date
1832 March 8
Death Date
1914 September 29
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Magdeborn, Leipzig, Sachsen, Germany

1832 March 8
Mother
Johanne Sophia Krebs
Father
Albert George Heinrich Bartholomaeus

Baptized by F. D. Richards

1855 October 14 (Age 23)

Called as President to Swiss and German Mission

1869 October–1872 May (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
35th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
L. Snow

Arrived in Field

1870 March 28 (Age 38)

Departed from Field

1872 June 4 (Age 40)

Death

1914 September 29 (Age 82)
Media
Edward Schoenfeld (1832 - 1914) Profile

Sources