Edward Shaw (1863 - 1922) Profile

Edward Shaw

Alternate Names
Edward Shaw (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1863 July 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1922 March 12 (Died)
Gender
Male

Edward arrived in New York with his mother and sister on 23 June 1864 via the ship The General McClellan. His father joined them for the overland journey.

Read More
Media
Edward Shaw (1863 - 1922) Profile
Edward Shaw (1863 - 1922) Profile

Sources