Edward Whitfield Smith (1837 - 1910) Profile

Edward Whitfield Smith

Alternate Names
Edward Whitfield Smith (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1837 January 30 (Born)
Death Date
On 1910 March 29 (Died)
Gender
Male

The Smith family emigrated to the United States in 1855. They sailed on the ship Clara Wheeler. Edward is listed with his mother, Mary, siblings, Ralph, Ann, George, and Thomas, and sister-in-law, Hannah.

Read More
Media
Edward Whitfield Smith (1837 - 1910) Profile
Edward Whitfield Smith (1837 - 1910) Profile

Sources