Edwin James Evans

Alternate Names
Ted (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1886 August 24
Death Date
1956 January 26
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Lehi, Utah, UtahTerritory

1886 August 24
Mother
Catherine Lewis
Father
Edwin Evans

Baptized by Edwin Evans

1894 August 25 (Age 8)

Served in Netherlands Mission

1907 August–1910 June (Age 20) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Death

1956 January 26 (Age 69)

Sources