Eileen Mattie Agren

Alternate Names
Eileen Mattie Pearce (Married Name)
Birth Date
1906 August 4
Death Date
2000 October 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Harrisville, Weber, Utah, United States

1906 August 4
Mother
Semantha B. Shurtleff
Father
S. Andrew Agren

Baptized by Horace L. Shurtleff

1914 August 27 (Age 8)

departed from home

1926 November 5 (Age 20)

Served in Canadian Mission

1926 November–1928 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

Arrived in Field

1926 November 24 (Age 20)

Arrived at Home

1928 December 24 (Age 22)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1934 May 26–August 23 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Harrisville, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Reed Smoot

departed from home

1934 June 1 (Age 27)

Arrived in Field

1934 June 2 (Age 27)

Married Siney Donal Pearce

1935 March 6 (Age 28)

Death

2000 October 24 (Age 94)
Media
Eileen Mattie Agren (1906 - 2000) Profile

Sources