Elda Rose Hepworth

Alternate Names
Elda Rose Thurman
Birth Date
1906 September 8
Death Date
1997 April 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Grover, Lincoln, Wyoming

1906 September 8
Mother
Rose E Dutson
Father
Clarence J Hepworth

Baptized by George W Hepworth Sr

1914 September 8 (Age 8)

Served in New England Mission

1938 June–1939 December (Age 31) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Grover, Star Valley
Set Apart By
John H Taylor

Departed from Home

1938 June 9 (Age 31)

Married Ray Stewart Thurman

1941 June 20 (Age 34)

Death

1997 April 7 (Age 90)
Media
Elda Rose Hepworth (1906 - 1997) Profile

Sources