Elden Larue Bastian

Alternate Names
Eldon Larson Bastian
Birth Date
1911 October 9
Death Date
1997 March 31
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Leeds, Washington, Utah, United States

1911 October 9
Mother
Ethel Sullivan
Father
Niels Soren Bastian

Baptized by James P Michelson

1920 July 3 (Age 8)

departed from home

1931 January 14 (Age 19)

Served in British Mission

1931 January–1933 February (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Weston, Franklin, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

Death

1997 March 31 (Age 85)
Media
Elden Larue Bastian (1911 - 1997) Profile

Sources