Eldora Catherina Johnson

Alternate Names
Eldora Catherina Maughan (Married Name)
Eldora Catharina (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1892 December 13
Death Date
1985 December 20
Gender
Female

Born in Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States

1892 December 13
Mother
Olga Caroline Winkler
Father
Niels Peter Johnson

Baptized

1901 March 2 (Age 8)

Married Howard John Maughan

1912 September 4 (Age 19)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1920 February–1921 April (Age 27) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J Ballard
Images
Howard John and Eldora Johnson Maughan family

Departed from Home

1920 February 13 (Age 27)

Death

1985 December 20 (Age 93)
Media
Eldora Catharina Johnson (1892 - 1985) Profile
Howard John and Eldora Johnson Maughan family

Sources