Eleanor Bainbridge (1832 - 1903) Profile

Eleanor Bainbridge

Alternate Names
Eleanor Obray (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1832 May 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1903 April 25 (Died)
Gender
Female

She sailed to America in 1851 on the ship Ellen Maria.

Her gravestone gives her death date as 2 May 1902, but this is incorrect. The 25 April 1903 date is confirmed by her obituary, which was printed 5 May 1903. The gravestone does not appear to be original.

Read More
Media
Eleanor Bainbridge (1832 - 1903) Profile
Eleanor Bainbridge (1832 - 1903) Profile

Sources