Eleanor S. Wise (1840 - 1920) Profile

Eleanor S. Wise

Alternate Names
Eleanor S. Wise (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1840 July 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1920 October 26 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration and church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) records proves that Eleanor Wise traveled to Utah in 1863.

Eleanor came from England in 1863 on the ship Amazon.

Read More
Media
Eleanor S. Wise (1840 - 1920) Profile
Eleanor S. Wise (1840 - 1920) Profile

Sources