Elfrieda Johndine Ellefsen

Alternate Names
Elfrieda Johndine Chatterton (Married Name)
Elfrieda Johndine Baleme (Married Name)
Birth Date
1906 July 26
Death Date
1998 September 23
Gender
Female

Born in Bergen, Norway

1906 July 26
Mother
Johndine Martine Hilland
Father
Elias Johan Ellefsen

Baptized by Alfred O Miller

1917 March 31 (Age 10)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1929 October–1931 October (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts

departed from home

1929 October 24 (Age 23)

Married Orvill Edmund Chatterton

1932 June 16 (Age 25)

Death

1998 September 23 (Age 92)
Media
Elfrieda Johndine Ellefsen (1906-1998) Profile
Missionaries in the Northwestern States Mission

Sources