Eli P Maginn

Alternate Names
Eli P McQuin , Eli P McGinn , Eli P McClain , Eli P Meginn
Birth Date
1817 January 1
Death Date
1844 April 27
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Toronto, York, Ontario, Canada

1817
Mother
Susanna Dennis
Father
James Maginn

Served in Eastern States Mission

1840 January–1844 April (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Far West, Missouri, United States
Additional Notes

He died in Lowell, Massachusetts of consumption while serving as a missionary.

Death

1844 April 27 (Age 27)

Baptized

2015 February 26

Sources