Eliel Strong

Alternate Names
Elid Strong (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1800 January 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1834 June 26 (Died)
Gender
Male

Cr 100 160 - baptized in June, 1831, about a month later ordained an Elder Alternate birth - ca. 1810 (Joseph Smith Papers Biographies) Alternate birth place - Sullivan Township, Tioga, Pennsylvania (Joseph Smith Papers Biographies)

Read More

Sources