Elise Ruth Mace

Alternate Names
Elise Ruth Anderson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1914 October 5
Death Date
1985 July 29
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Utah

1914 October 5
Mother
Ethel Margaret Lewis
Father
George Raymond Mace

Baptized by William Harness

1922 October 28 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1934 September–1936 November (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
John H Taylor

Departed from Home

1934 September 19 (Age 19)

Married Wayne Jeremy Anderson

1938 June 14 (Age 23)

Death

1985 July 29 (Age 70)
Media
Elise Ruth Mace (1914 - 1985) Profile

Sources