Eliza Abbey (1818 - 1890) Profile

Eliza Abbey

Alternate Names
Eliza Bosnell (Married Name)
Eliza Holmes (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1818 July 2 (Born)
Death Date
Circa 1890 January (Died)
Gender
Female

James, Eliza, and Mary Ann sailed to America in 1849 on the ship Zetland.

Her surname is shown as "Boswell" in the 1880 Utah census, and she is listed as a widow.

 

Read More
Media
Eliza Abbey (1818 - 1890) Profile
Eliza Abbey (1818 - 1890) Profile

Sources