Eliza Ann Cook

Alternate Names
Eliza Ann Jackson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1868 October 8
Death Date
1962 November 9
Gender
Female

Born in Fountain, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States

1868 October 8
Mother
Jane Booth
Father
William Francis Cook

Baptized by James Guymon

1877 September 29 (Age 8)

Married John William Jackson

1901 October 9 (Age 33)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1916 March–1917 September (Age 47) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon L Wells

Departed from Home

1916 March 15 (Age 47)

Death in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1962 November 9 (Age 94)
Media
Eliza Ann Cook (1868 - 1962) Profile

Sources