Eliza Billington (1825 - 1907) Profile

Eliza Billington

Alternate Names
Eliza Welch (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1825 December 16 (Born)
Death Date
On 1907 August 16 (Died)
Gender
Female

Wife of John Welch.  She started with the company, but halted en route and didn't complete the journey to Utah until 1852.

Read More
Media
Eliza Billington (1825 - 1907) Profile
Eliza Billington (1825 - 1907) Profile