Eliza Byard (1822 - 1915) Profile

Eliza Byard

Alternate Names
Eliza Kershaw (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1822 November 25 (Born)
Death Date
On 1915 July 12 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Kershaw family crossed the Atlantic Ocean in 1865 on the ship Mexicanna. Although the Kershaw family is on the Willes company roster, according to Thomas Alston, they may have traveled for some time with the Henson Walker company.  She was a widow as her husband George Frederick Kershaw died on the ship Mixicana.

Read More
Media
Eliza Byard (1822 - 1915) Profile
Eliza Byard (1822 - 1915) Profile

Sources