Eliza Parratt (1848 - 1937) Profile

Eliza Parratt

Alternate Names
Eliza Parratt (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1848 January 13 (Born)
Death Date
On 1937 February 6 (Died)
Gender
Female

Eliza was indirectly listed in the company roster in William Chipman's notebook under her aunt Jane Latham. She is listed as "Eliza Latham" in the Deseret News passenger list.

Read More
Media
Eliza Parratt (1848 - 1937) Profile
Eliza Parratt (1848 - 1937) Profile

Sources