Eliza Roxcy Snow

Alternate Names
Eliza Roxcy Smith (Married Name)
Eliza Roxcy Young (Married Name)
Birth Date
1804 January 21
Death Date
1887 December 5
Gender
Female

Born in Becket, Berkshire, Massachusetts

1804 January 21
Mother
Rosetta Leonora Pettibone
Father
Oliver Snow III

Baptized

1835 April 5 (Age 31)

Married Joseph Smith Jr.

1842 June 29 (Age 38)

Married Brigham Young

1846 February 3 (Age 42)

Served in Turkish Mission

1872 October–1873 June (Age 68) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Other
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States
Served With
Lorenzo Snow (brother)

Death

1887 December 5 (Age 83)
Media
Eliza Roxcy Snow (1804 - 1887) Profile

Sources