Eliza Rozetta Mathis

Alternate Names
Eliza Busick (Married Name)
Eliza Gledhill (Married Name)
Eliza Rosetta (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1875 October 1
Death Date
1935 June 20
Gender
Female

Born in Spring Valley, Lincoln, Nevada Territory, United States

1875 October 1
Mother
Nancy Ann Cherry
Father
Isaac Mathis

Baptized by Philip Cushing

1883 November 11 (Age 8)

Married Walter Duke Gledhill

1903 May 6 (Age 27)

Served in Western States Mission

1906 September–1907 September (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Santaquin, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

Death in Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California, United States

1935 June 20 (Age 59)
Media
Eliza Rozetta Mathis (1875 - 1935) Profile

Sources