<p> Contributed to <a href="https://familysearch.org/photos/artifacts/500163">FamilySearch</a>.</p>

Elizabeth Anderson

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Anderson Howard (Married Name)
Birth Date
1823 July 12
Death Date
1893 March 12
Gender
Female

Born in Carlow, Carlow, Ireland

1823 July 12
Mother
Lucretia Ward
Father
Robert Anderson

Married William A Howard Sr.

1841 June 9 (Age 17)

Baptized by Daniel M. Bell

1851 August (Age 28)

Served in British Mission

1868 July–1869 July (Age 44) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Additional Notes

She served with her husband, William Howard.

Death

1893 March 12 (Age 69)
Media
Elizabeth Anderson Howard (1823 - 1893) Profile

Sources