Elizabeth Ash

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Ash (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1855 December 20 (Born)
Death Date
On 1857 January 5 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Ash family sailed to America in 1856 on the ship Enoch Train.

She is the daughter of John and Sophia.

Her death date is confirmed by Salt Lake County Death Records. 

Read More