Elizabeth B Hixson

Alternate Names
Elizabeth B Frost (Married Name)
Beth (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1910 September 6
Death Date
2008 March 27
Gender
Female

Born in Wanship, Summit, Utah

1910 September 6
Mother
Elizabeth Jane Blondin
Father
Karl Burdette Hixson

Baptized by Ezra F Robertson

1920 August 22 (Age 9)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1930 June–1932 July (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
J E Talmage
Images
Mission Home Photo

departed from home

1930 June 26 (Age 19)

Death

2008 March 27 (Age 97)
Media
Elizabeth B Hixson (1910 - 2008) Profile
Mission Home Photo

Sources