Elizabeth Badger

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Norman (Married Name)
Birth Date
1908 September 22
Death Date
2001 August 23
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1908 September 22
Mother
Rosalia Jenkins
Father
Carlos Ashby Badger

Baptized by Henry Taylor

1916 November 4 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1928 September–1930 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Departed from Home

1928 September 28 (Age 20)

Death in Boise, Ada, Idaho, United States

2001 August 23 (Age 92)
Media
Elizabeth Badger (1908 - 2001) Profile

Sources