Elizabeth Beaumont

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Coles , Betsy or Bessie
Birth Date
1847 December 27
Death Date
1923 January 18
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Brighton, Sussex, England

1847 December 27
Mother
Elizabeth Shrubb
Father
Daniel Hollyman Beaumont

Baptised by Geo O Chase

1875 September 1 (Age 27)

Served in British Mission

1891 April 18 (Age 43) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Genealogy
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Kaysville, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John H Smith
Served With

Death

1923 January 18 (Age 75)

Married John Henry Coles

No dates given.
Media
Elizabeth Beaumont (1847 - 1923) Profile

Sources