Elizabeth Bennett

Alternate Names
Elizabeth Marchant (Married Name)
Birth Date
1916 May 12
Death Date
1991 August 20
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1916 May 12
Mother
Caroline Reeve
Father
Charles W Bennett

Baptized by B M Parkinson

1924 May 24 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1935 January–1936 September (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Hillcrest Ward, Grant Stake
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells
Additional Notes

Departed from Home

1935 January 17 (Age 18)

Married Jay William Marchant

1938 December 24 (Age 22)

Death

1991 August 20 (Age 75)
Media
Elizabeth Bennett (1916 - 1991) Profile

Sources